16 - Korean War Veterans
1) ALT, Robert A.
b. 1928 d. 1991 - Area C, Row 06, Lot 1359, Grave 3
2) BECKMAN, Elmer Jr.
b. 1930 d. 1995 - Area C, Row 10, Lot 1460, Grave 3
3) DROLL, Harold W.
US Army
b. 1929 d. 2014 - Area C, Row 02, Lot 1377, Grave 3
4) EVANS, Thomas E.
b. 1932 d. 2015 - Area D, Row 08, Lot 1508, Grave 3
5) HEIING, James W.
US Army
b. 1938 d. 2017 - Area D, Row 12, Lot 1512, Grave 1
6) KAUFMAN, Ambroze J.
b. 1930 d. 2011 - Area D, Row 01, Lot 1576, Grave 1
7) KELLEHER, Robert E.
b. 1932 d. 1994 - Area D, Row 12, Lot 1512, Grave 2
8) KLEMAN, Harry L.
b. 1929 d. 2011 - Area D, Row 09, Lot 1609, Grave 2
9) KOHLS, John "Jack"
b. 1929 d. 2007 - Area C, Row 01, Lot 1426, Grave 3
10) LEE, Kim S.
b. 1918 d. 2007 - Area D, Row 11, Lot 1536, Grave 4
11) McFARLAND, David C.
b. 1928 d. 1988 - Area C, Row 10, Lot 1335, Grave 3
12) MEYER, Robert l.
CPL Infantry US Army
b. 1928 d. 2005 - Area D, Row 03, Lot 16036, Grave 1
13) PANNING, Henry C.
b. 1929 d. 1990 - Area C, Row 12, Lot 1487, Grave 2
14) SCHROEDER, Eugene "Dude"
b. 1931 d. 2013 - Area D, Row 03, Lot 1578, Grave 1
15) STIENER, Robert L.
b. 1928 d. 2000 - Area D, Row 11, Lot 1536, Grave 1
16) WANNEMACHER, Roman J. "Romie"
CPL US Army
b. 1932 d. 1998 - Area C, Row 02, Lot 1352, Grave 1
5 - Vietnam War Veterans
1) BEACH, Harvey "Rex"
MSGT - 87th Fighter Wing
b. 1933 d. 2009 - Area D, Row 05, Lot 1605, Grave 3
2) FLORES, Saul G.
US Army
b. 1953 d. 2011 - Area D, Row 03, Lot 1503, Grave 3
3) IMM, Jeff
b. 1952 d. 2003 - Area C, Row 08, Lot 1383, Grave 1
4) PATTON, John T.
b. 1945 d. 2015 - Area D, Row 09, Lot 1509, Grave 1
5) WUELLER, Robert S.
b. 1938 d. 2007 - Area C, Row 07, Lot 1382, Grave 3
2 - Persian Gulf
1) DAVIDSON, John L.
MSG US Army - Persian Gulf
b. 1941 d. 2005 - Area C, Row 03, Lot 1378, Grave 3
2) MULLINS, Matthew I.
SGT US Army - Persian Gulf
b. 1991 d. 2016 - Area C, Row 08, Lot 1433, Grave
10 - Other Service Veterans
1) ELLERBROCK, Thomas E.
US Navy
b. 1943 d. 1990 - Area C, Row 02, Lot 1327, Grave 1
2) GOMER, Scott
US Navy
b. 1967 d. 2007 - Area C, Row 11, Lot 1361, Grave 3
3) LIMPACH, Cletus
US Army
b. 1936 d. 2006 - Area D, Row 08, Lot 1608, Grave 1
4) MAAS, Donald L.
US Army
b. 1932 d. 2015 - Area C, Row 10, Lot 1435, Grave 3
5) REPKO, John M.
US Army
b. 1943 d. 2014 - Area D, Row 04, Lot 1604, Grave 3
6) SCHMENK, John F.
US Army
b. 1928 d. 1996 - Area C, Row 08, Lot 1358, Grave 1
7) SCHMITZ, Jerome L.
b. 1934 d. 2009 - Area C, Row 11, Lot 1361, Grave 1
8) SCHUMAKER, William P.
US Army
b. 1935 d. 2010 - Area D, Row 11, Lot 1536, Grave 2
9) TOBE, William J.
US Army
b. 1936 d. 1999 - Area C, Row 06, Lot 1481, Grave 3
10) YANT, Ronald E. Jr.
USMCR
b. 1943 d. 2007 - Area D, Row 02, Lot 1552, Grave 1
|